1. IDENTIFICATION OF RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

· Name: Ficope Lda
· Headquarters: Avenida Conde de São Januário, 23, 2770-042 Paço de Arcos
· NIPC: 501883363

· Telephone:(+351) 217 995 790
· E-mail: ficope@ficope.pt

2. INFORMATION AND CONSENT

The Law on Protection of Personal Data (Law No. 67/98, of October 26, “LPDP”) and the General Regulation on Data Protection (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, hereinafter “RGPD”) shall ensure the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. “Personal data” shall mean any information of any nature whatsoever and regardless of its support, including sound and image, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, and the protection does not cover the data of legal persons. A person who can be identified directly or indirectly, namely by reference to an identification number or one or more specific elements of his / her physical, physiological, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity (eg his your phone number or your e-mail address).

By accepting this Privacy Policy you give your informed, express, free and unequivocal consent for the personal data provided through the site https://ficope.pt/ to be included in a data processing done by Ficope, under the terms the LPDP and the RGPD, as regards both organizational and technical security measures.

When personal data are collected through the “Newsletter” form or through other forms that relate to the activity of the website, it is necessary that the user fill in at least those marked with an asterisk, since in not providing such data considered Ficope will not be able to accept or manage the web service or the consultation if requested.

The personal data that we treat through this page will only be used for the following purposes:

· Periodically remit our electronic newsletters with news related to the activity of Ficope and the sector to which it dedicates its activity;
· Produce statistical and anonymous reports regarding the access habits and activity developed by the users of our website;
· Produce statistical and anonymous reports regarding the access habits and activity developed by the users of our website;

In no case will we carry out any of the following activities in relation to personal data provided to us through this site:

· Giving them to other persons or other entities, without their prior consent;
· Transfer them to other states, without your prior consent.

You warrant that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and current and is responsible for any direct or indirect loss or damage that may be caused as a result of your breach of this obligation. In the event that the data provided belongs to a third party, the user guarantees that he has informed the third party of the aspects contained in this document and has obtained his authorization to provide his data to Ficope for the indicated purposes.

3. COMMERCIAL AND PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS

One of the purposes for which we treat personal data provided by users is to send electronic communications with news information relevant to users.

Whenever we make a communication of this type, it will be directed exclusively to users who have previously authorized them expressly.

In the event that you wish to stop receiving commercial or promotional communications from Ficope, you can request the cancellation of the service by sending an e-mail to the following address: ficope@ficope.pt or through the link enabled for that purpose in the communications itself.

4. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In accordance with the provisions of the LPDP and the RGPD, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by requesting it in writing by any of the following means, including, in any case, a copy of a supporting document identity and specifying the right or rights you wish to exercise.

· Mail: Conde de São Januário, 23, 2770-042 Paço de Arcos
· E-mail: ficope@ficope.pt